-

2019

February 

Friday, February 22
 Slovenian Society Home Clubroom
20713 Recher Ave., Euclid, OH
7:00-10:00 PM - $5 cover charge

Sunday, February 24
Deshler Bavarian Haus
St. Rt. 18, Deshler, OH
3:00-7:00 PM

March 
 
Friday, March 1
with Phil Yan Band Slovenian Society Home Clubroom
20713 Recher Ave., Euclid, OH
7:00-10:00 PM
$5 cover charge

Saturday, March 2
Tentative

March 9-10
Tentative

Sunday, March 24
DTJ Duck Dinner
Taborville, OH
12:30-3:30 PM
Visit: dtjtaborville.com for more information

April 
 
Sunday April 7
Button Box Bash
Slovenian Society Home, Euclid, OH
Details to come.

Saturday, April 13
Rhine Haus Beer Hall
Youngstown, OH 
7-10 PM

Monday April 22
Dyngus Day Festivities
with Phil Yan Band 
First appearance:   Great Lakes Brewery
2516 Market Ave., Cleveland, OH
12 Noon - 3:00 PM

Second appearance:
The Harp 
4408 Detroit Ave., Cleveland, OH
4:00 - 7:00 PM

May
 
Sunday, May 5
SAC Cinco de Mayo Dinner Dance
Pvt. John Lyskawa VFW
Tickets:  $24/Dance only $15
2:00-6:00 PM
Call Mike for more info 313-383-9365

Sunday, May 12
Deshler Bavarian Haus
St. Rt. 18, Deshler, OH
3:00-7:00 PM

Sunday, May 19
Ridgway Eagles, 
339 N. Broad St., St. Mary's, PA
2:00-5:00 PM

June 
 
Sunday, June 9
with Phil Yan Band
Old Firehouse Winery
5499 Lake Rd., Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH
Noon-4:00 PM
Great Wine and Great Food too!

Saturday, June 15


Click on the link above for all the info.

Sunday, June 16
Opening Day
SNPJ Farm, Kirtland, OH
3:00-7:00 PM

Sunday, June 30
St. Mary's Polka Boosters Dance
30 Erie Avenue, St. Mary's PA
2:00-5:00 PM

July
 
Sunday, July 7
with Phil Yan Band
Old Firehouse Winery
5499 Lake Rd., Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH
Noon-4:00 PM
Great Wine and Great Food too!

Saturday, July 13
Magic Buttons - Slovenefest
SNPJ Recreation Center, Enon Valley, PA
Gostilna 1:00-2:30 
This will be a bus trip for the day to Slovenefest. Details to come.


Friday, July 19-July 21
Tentative

Sunday, July 21
with Phil Yan Band - Harpersfield Ox Roast
Harpersfield, OH
6:00-10:00 PM

August 
 
Sunday, August 11
Harvest Festival
DTJ Taborville, Chagrin Falls, OH
1:00 to 5:00 PM - Outside

Sunday, August 18
Halupki Festival
Holy Assumption Orthodox Church
114 E. Main St., Lakeside Marblehead, OH
Noon to 6:00 PM alternating with Wayne Golob Band

Wednesday, August 21
Bedford Party in the Park
Bedford Commons
6:30-8:30 PM

Sunday, August 25
DTJ Duck Dinner
Taborville, OH
12:30-3:30 PM
Visit: dtjtaborville.com for more information

Friday, August 30
Peach, Perch, Polka, Pierogi Festival
Knights of Columbus
109 E. Perry Street, Port Clinton, OH
5:00-9:00 OM

September
 
Monday, September 2
Knights of Columbus
718 Napoleon Road, Kalida, OH
4:00-8:00 PM

Sunday, September 8
with Phil Yan Band
Old Firehouse Winery
5499 Lake Rd., Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH
Noon-4:00 PM
Great Wine and Great Food too!

Saturday, September 14
Bohemian National Hall Oktoferfest
Details to come.

Saturday, September 21
St. Calasanctius Oktoberfest
Jefferson, OH
New venue this year - Details to come

Saturday, September 28
Swiss Festival
Sugarcreek, OH
Main Street Stage
1:00-1:50 and following the parade 3:30-6:00 PM

October
 
Saturday, October 5
Tentative

Sunday, October 6
Seward Czech Dancers Club
2:00-6:00 PM

Monday, October 14
The Villages, FL (private)


October 18-19
Oktoberfest Crossville, TN

November
 
Sunday, November 3
DTJ Duck Dinner
Taborville, OH
12:30-3:30 PM
Visit: dtjtaborville.com for more information

Sunday, November 10
St. Mary's Polka Boosters
30 Erie Avenue, St. Mary's PA
2:00-5:00 PM

December
 
Sunday, December 8
Tentative
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint