top of page

2024

FEBRUARY

2024 FLORIDA SNPJ DAYS
Admission: $15 each day $25 for a 2-day pass
Cash Bar - Slovenian and American Foods
Jam Sessions!!! Bring your instruments.
Music! Music! Music!
Friday, February 23

Florida SNPJ Days

SNPJ Lodge 603

421 N. Samsula Dr., New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

4:00-8:00 PM

Saturday, February 24

Florida SNPJ Days

SNPJ Lodge 603

421 N. Samsula Dr., New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Noon-5:00 PM

Sunday, February 25

Daytona Beach Polish Club Dance

SNPJ Lodge 603

421 N. Samsula Dr., New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

2:00-5:00 PM

MARCH

Sunday,  March 3

Polish American Society of St. Petersburg, FL

1343 Beach Dr SE, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

2:00-5:00 pm

For more info:  727-894-9908 or www.polishsociety.org

Sunday, March 17

Deshler Bavarian Haus

3814 St. Rt. 18

Deshler, OH

Music:  3:00-7:00 PM

APRIL

Monday, April 1

Dyngus Day Celebrations

Great Lakes Brewery

2516 Market Ave., Cleveland, OH

Music: 11:00-3:00 PM

Forest City Brewery

2135 Columbus Road, Cleveland, OH

Music:  4:00-7:00 PM

Sunday, April 7

American Czechoslovakian Club

922 Valley Street, Dayton, OH

Music: 3:00-7:00 PM

www.accdayton.com

Sunday, April 21

Polka Hall of Fame Button Box Bash

Croatian Lodge

34900 Lakeshore Blvd., Eastlake, OH

Time:  TBD

Sunday, April 28

Ohio Polka Boosters

Knights of Columbus

718 Napoleon Road

Kalida, OH

3:00-7:00 PM

MAY

Saturday, May 11

German Club

8098 66th St. N

Pinellas Park, FL 33781

Time:  7:00-11:00 PM

Sunday, May 12

Belleview Polish Club

8621 SE 113th Street

Belleview, FL 34420

Time:  2:00-5:00 PM

Monday, May 13

The Villages Polka Lovers Club

The Eisenhower Regional Recreation Center

3560 Buena Vista Drive

The Villages, FL

6:00-9:00 PM

Sunday, May 19

NCP Slovenian Polka Boosters

St. Mary's, PA

Music: 2:00-5:00 PM

JUNE

Sunday, June 2

*Phil Yan Band*

Old Firehouse Winery

5499 Lake Road E

Geneva, OH 44041

Time:  2:00-6:00 PM

Saturday, June 8

*Phil Yan Band*

Goat Soup & Whiskey

820 Catawba Ave., Put-in-Bay, OH 43456

Time:  2:00-6:00 PM

Sunday, June 23

Czech Dancers Polka Club

8890 OH-120 Lyons, OH

Music:  2:00-6:00 PM

Saturday, June 29

*Phil Yan Band*

Goat Soup & Whiskey

820 Catawba Ave., Put-in-Bay, OH 43456

Time:  2:00-6:00 PM

Sunday, June 30

*Phil Yan Band*

Old Firehouse Winery

5499 Lake Road E

Geneva, OH 44041

Time:  2:00-6:00 PM

JULY

Sunday, July 14

*Linda and the Magic Buttons*

Slovenefest

SNPJ Enon Valley Recreation Center

270 Martin Road, Enon Valley, PA

Music:  Gostilna 1:00-2:30 PM

Tuesday, July 16

Ashtabula Twp. Summer Concert Series

Peleg Sweet Park

Corner of State Rd. & Rte. 20

Ashtabula, OH 

Music: 7:00-9:00 PM

Music inside the church if inclement weather.

Friday, July 19

Immaculate Conception Oktoberfest

37932 Euclid Avenue, Willoughby, OH

Music:  6:00-11:00 PM

Sunday, July 21

Immaculate Conception Oktoberfest

37932 Euclid Avenue, Willoughby, OH

Music:  5:00-9:00 PM

Sunday, July 28

Slovak Picnic

Sokol Camp

2069 Royalwood, Broadview Heights, OH

Music:  2:00-6:00 PM

AUGUST

Friday, August 2

*Phil Yan Band*

Old Firehouse Winery

5499 Lake Road E

Geneva, OH 44041

Time:  6:00-10:00 PM

Saturday, August 3

*Phil Yan Band*

Goat Soup & Whiskey

820 Catawba Ave., Put-in-Bay, OH 43456

Time:  2:00-6:00 PM

Sunday, August 4

Bannister, MI

Sunday, August 11

Harvest Festival (Obzinky)

DTJ Taborville

9850 North Blvd.

Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

Saturday, August 17

*Phil Yan Polka Band*

Geneva VFW Picnic

VFW Picnic Grounds, Geneva-on-the-Lake

Hours:  TBD

Sunday, August 18

Tentative

Sunday, August 25

DTJ Taborville

9850 North Blvd.

Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

12:30-3:30 PM

Friday, August 30

*Phil Yan Band*

Old Firehouse Winery

5499 Lake Road E

Geneva, OH 44041

Time:  6:00-10:00 PM

Saturday, August 31

Perch, Peach, Polka & Pierogi Festival

Knights of Columbus 

109 E. Perry Street

Port Clinton, OH

Time:  5:00-9:00 PM

SEPTEMBER

Saturday, September 7

*Phil Yan Band*

Goat Soup & Whiskey

820 Catawba Ave., Put-in-Bay, OH 43456

Time:  2:00-6:00 PM

Sunday, September 8

Private 10:00-Noon 

Saturday, September 21

Oktoberfest Bohemian National Hall

4939 Broadway Ave.

Cleveland, OH

Time:  TBD

Sunday, September 29

*Phil Yan Band*

Geneva VFW Grape Jamboree Celebration

76 Depot Street, Geneva, OH

Music:  3:00-6:00 PM

OCTOBER

Saturday, October 5

*Phil Yan Polka Band*

Oktobefest

J. Hicks on the Square

117 N. Diamond Street, Merce, PA

Music:  6:00-10:00 PM

Sunday, October 6

DTJ Taborville

9850 North Blvd.

Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

12:30-3:30 PM

Saturday & Sunday October 12 & 13

*Phil Yan Polka Band*

Put-in-Bay Oktoberfest

DeRivera Park, Put-in-Bay Island

Saturday Oktoberfest Hours:  11-7 PM

Sunday Oktoberfest Hours: Noon-5 PM

Friday & Saturday October 18 & 19

Crossville Oktoberfest

Knights of Columbus

2892 US 70 

Crossville, TN

www.crossvilleoktoberfest.com

NOVEMBER

Sunday, November 3

DTJ Taborville

9850 North Blvd.

Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

12:30-3:30 PM

Sunday, November 17

NCP Slovenian Polka Boosters

Wildwoods Bar & Grill

875 Washington Road, St. Mary's, PA

Music: 2:00-5:00 PM

Friday, November 29

Polka Hall of Fame Thanksgiving Polka Weekend

Holiday Inn Cleveland South

6001 Rockside Rd., Independence, OH

Time:  TBD

DECEMBER

Sunday, December 1

Barberton Slovene Center

70 14th St NW, Barberton, OH 44203

1:00-5:00 PM

Tuesday, December 31

New Year's Eve Celebration

American Czechoslovakian Club

922 Valley Street, Dayton, OH


Social Hour & Appetizers: 2 PM – 3 PM
Dancing: 3 PM – 7 PM  with New Year’s countdown and Champagne at 6:00 pm

For booking information and pricing please call:

Frank: 216-509-1141 or Linda: 216-970-8459

bottom of page